• Home
  • ››Unit Wise Faculty & Residents List
Last updated on 30 June 2021, 11.45am

Unit Wise Faculty & Residents List

ANAESTHESIOLOGY
PROFESSOR & HOD: DR. MARY VARGHESE
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Mary Verghese Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Ashu Sara Mathai Professor
3 Dr. Abbey Mathew Associate Professor
4 Dr.Ivan Koshy Associate Professor
5 Dr. Benson Abraham Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Anita Mathew Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Jithin Mathew Abraham Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Leno Ninan Jacob Assistant Professor
9 Dr. Preethi Mary Joseph Assistant Professor
10 Dr. Anish Mathew Thomas Assistant Professor
11 Dr. Litha Mary Mathew Assistant Professor
12 Dr. Leejia Mathew Assistant Professor
13 Dr. Ajeesh Kumar S Assistant Professor
14 Dr. Philip Mathew Assistant Professor
15 Dr. Titu George Oommen Senior Resident
16 Dr. Dona Elsa Jose Senior Resident
17 Dr. Sreeja R Senior Resident
18 Dr. Priya S Nair Junior Resident
19 Dr. Geethunath G K Junior Resident
20 Dr. Juliet Junior Resident
21 Dr Abhijith Sugunan Junior Resident
RADIODIAGNOSIS
HOD: DR. VINOD P JOSEPH
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Vinod P Joseph Associate Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Adithya Das Assistant Professors
3 Dr. Danny Jose Titus Assistant Professors
4 Dr. Rachana George Assistant Professors
5 Dr. Ashwin Varghese Alexander Assistant Professors
6 Dr. Ashok C Babu Senior Residents
7 Dr. Bejoy Philip Varghese Senior Residents
8 Dr. Leslie Jacob Chacko Senior Residents
FACULTY OBG
HOD: Dr. PATSY VARGHESE
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 PROF. DR. M.A.KUNJAMMA PROFESSOR
2 PROF. DR. KURUVILLA P. CHACKO PROFESSOR
3 DR. TINU PHILIP ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
4 DR. REKHA G. MURICKEN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
5 DR. ARUNIMA VIJAY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 DR. SHERIN SAMS ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
7 DR. NIKHIL SEBASTIAN SENIOR RESIDENT
8 DR. ARCHANA CLARA JUNIOR RESIDENT
9 DR. REEBA RACHEL ABRAHAM JUNIOR RESIDENT
UNIT- 2
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 PROF. DR. PATSY VARGHESE PROFESSOR
2 DR. SUNITHA MARY MATHEW ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
3 DR. DEEPA RAJAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
4 DR. ANJALI M ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
5 DR. SHILPA ANN BABY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 DR. REMYA D KUNJU SENIOR RESIDENT
7 DR. REEBA RACHEL ABRAHAM JUNIOR RESIDENT
8 DR. ADLIN SF JUNIOR RESIDENT
9 DR. SHARVIN SAJAN JUNIOR RESIDENT
GENERAL MEDICINE
HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT: PROF. DR. K VIJAYAKUMAR
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr Vijayakumar Professor
2 Dr. Jency Maria Koshy Professor
3 Dr. Sunil Antony Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Chris Philip Mathew Assistant Professor
5 Dr Prince Joseph Assistant Professor
6 DR. ELSA JOY SENIOR RESIDENT
6 Dr. George Varghese Junior Resident
7 Dr. Eby Thomas Junior Resident
8 Dr. Shyju Philip Junior Resident
UNIT- 2
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. S K Mathew Professor
2 Dr. Anulekha Mary John Assoc. Professor
3 Dr. Mohan Varghese Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Leena Thomas Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Resmi Sara Rejee Senior Resident
6 Dr. Aarathi Krishnan Junior Resident
7 Dr. Feba Mary Saji Junior Resident
8 DR. Febel Raunak Thomas Junior Resident
UNIT- 3
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Anna Mani Professor
2 Dr. Joseph John Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Elizabeth James Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Rajesh Joseph Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Thomas Antony Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Jithin George Senior Resident
7 Dr. Rija Mathew Roy Junior Resident
8 Dr. Priyanka P C Junior Resident
UNIT- 4
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. C V Unnikrishnan Associate Professor
2 Dr. Philip Thomas Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Hyma Jose Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Anil Thomas Senior Resident
5 Dr. Amal Velse Senior Resident
6 Dr. Hima Sasidharan Junior Resident
7 Dr. Arun Nayak Junior Resident
GENERAL SURGERY
PROFESSOR & HOD: DR.RENNY NAPOLEAN
UNIT- S1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Mano Zac Mathews Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Renji Mathew Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Christo Cyriac Thomas Senior Resident
4 Dr. Bobby Johns Senior Resident
5 Dr. Sandra S Kumar Junior Resident
6 Dr. Nikita Gladge Varghese Junior Resident
UNIT- S2
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Renny Napoleon HOD & Professor
2 Dr. Tony Mathew Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Jeffery Joe Fernandez Senior Resident
4 Dr. Dilip Joseph George Senior Resident
5 Dr. Devika s Nair Junior Resident
6 Dr. Priyadarshini Junior Resident
UNIT- S3
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Vinod Pillai (Unit chief) Associate Professor
2 Dr.Rahul Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Rajeev S Senior Resident
4 Dr. Dony Devasia Senior Resident
5 Dr. Sandeep Junior Resident
6 Dr. Nigel Varghese Junior Resident
UNIT- S4
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Vinod B Pillai Associate Professor
2 Dr. Rahul D Kunju Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Dony Devasia Senior Resident
4 Dr. Ramya R Junior Resident
5 Dr. Kevin Varghese George Junior Resident
RESPIRATORY & TUBERCULOSIS
HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT: PROF. DR. AJI MATHEW VARGHESE
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Aji Mathew Joseph Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Bency Koickal Thomas Assistant Professor
3 Dr.Sonia Elizabeth Ninan Senior Resident
4 Dr.Aleena Mariam Mathew Senior Resident
7 Dr Devi Padmakumar Junior Resident
DERMATOLOGY & V.D
HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT: PROF. DR. AMBUJAM
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. S Ambujam Professor
2 Dr. Satish Kumar S Associate Professor
3 Dr.Sandra Eliza Mathew Assistant Professor
4 Dr.Arita Mary John Senior Resident
5 Dr Jincy John Junior Resident
PSYCHIATRY
HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT: Dr.CHITRA VENKETESHWARAN
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Chitra Venketeshwaran Associate Professors
2 Dr. Jaico Paulose Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Karuna Sandra Thomas Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Cijo Alex Assistant Professor
5 Sanop Jacob Mathew Senior Resident
6 Dr. Akhil G Junior Resident
7 Dr. Manoj K Gopinath Junior Resident
DEPARTMENT OF ORTHOPEDICS
HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT: Dr. CHARLES ABRAHAM
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. B Samuel Chittaranjan Professor
2 Dr. James C George Associate Professor
3 Dr. Koshy George Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Deny K Mathew Assistant Professor
5 Dr.Kurian B Mathew Senior Resident
6 Dr.Benson C Binny Senior Resident
7 Dr. Ajish Raj Junior Resident
8 Dr. Rija George Junior Resident
UNIT- 2
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Charles Abraham Associate Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Joji Joshua Philipose Associate Professor
3 Dr.Thomas Angelo Skariah Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Nithin Thomas Philip Assistant Professor
5 Dr.Nithin Chandra Babu Senior Resident
6 Dr Deepu T Junior Resident
7 Dr.Phoebe Jose Junior Resident
OPHTHALMOLOGY
PROFESSOR & HOD: DR.SATISH THOMAS
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Satish Thomas Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Jacob Koshy Professor
3 Dr. Shaji P Koshy Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Leena Mariyam Varghese Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Sumi Lukose Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Rosu George Mathew Senior Resident
7 Dr Akshara Somaraj Nair Junior Resident
OTO-RHINOLARYNGOLOGY
HOD: DR. GEORGE THOMAS
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. George Thomas Associate Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Ike Thomas Associate Professor
3 Dr. Tina Thomas Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Jathin Sam Thekkethil Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Ammu George Senior Resident
6 Dr. Surumy S Junior Resident
7 Dr. Sumin Mariam Thomas Junior Resident
DEPARTMENT OF OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY
HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT: PROF. DR.M.A.Kunjamma
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr M A Kunjamma Professor and Head
2 Dr. Kuruvilla P Chacko Professor
3 Dr. Tinu Philip Associate Professor
4 Dr. Rekha G Muricken Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Arunima Vijay Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Shilpa Ann Baby Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Sherin Sams Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Archana Clara Junior Resident
9 Dr. Niha Rebecca Mathews Junior Resident
UNIT- 2
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr Patsy Varghese Professor
2 Dr. Sunitha Mary Mathew Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Deepa Rajan Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Anjali M Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Reeba Rachel Abraham Junior Resident
6 Dr. Adlin SF Junior Resident
7 Dr. Sharvin Sajan Junior Resident
DEPARTMENT OF PAEDIATRICS
HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT: PROF. DR. K S VIJAYAKUMAR
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. K S Vijayakumar Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Sunil Raj Associate Professor
3 Dr. Jijo Joseph John Associate Professor
4 Dr. Shanthi S Babu Senior Resident
5 Dr. Jose Kurian Jacob Senior Resident
6 Dr. Sarah Jacob Junior Resident
7 Dr. Jomon V Thomas Junior Resident
8 Dr. Jabey Mariam Oommen Junior Resident
UNIT- 2
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Girija Mohan Professor
2 Dr. Aby Dany Varghese Associate Professor
3 Dr.Sumitha Arun Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Anu Marie Peter Senior Resident
5 Dr .Keerthy Kurian Senior Resident
6 Dr .Merab Junior Resident
7 Dr. Anjitha Ajith Junior Resident

Apply Now MBBS

All admission process are regulated by the office of Registrar. For Admissions call us at 0469 2742805 or send us an email, registrar@bcmch.org / office.registrar@bcmch.org

Know more