logo
HOME

Non Teaching & technical staff

LIST OF NON TEACHING STAFF
DEPARTMENT NAME DESIGNATION
ANATOMY Mr. Vasudevan. O Technician
Mr. Kuttan R Modellers
Mr Binu T.K Dissection Hall Attendants
Mr V.V.Joseph Dissection Hall Attendants
Mr. Pious Devasya Dissection Hall Attendants
Mr. Ajayakumar Dissection Hall Attendants
Ms. Ajitha P R Steno typist
BIOCHEMISTRY Mr.Andrews George Technical Assistant
Mrs. Shibi Raju Technician
Mrs. Maya K.O Store Keeper-cum-Clerk
Mr. Akhil S Laboratory Attendant
COMMUNITY MEDICINE Mr Avira Chacko Medical Social Worker
Lekshmi Jayakumar Technical Assistant
Sophia Stenographer
Jinu Record Clerk
FORENSIC MEDICINE Ms.Veena R Technician
Ms.Neethumol Peter Technician
Mr Arun Babu Technician
Ms. Meril Moncy Laboratory Attendants
Ms Lincey Chacko Laboratory Attendants
Ms.Jobina Cherian Steno-typist
GEN:MEDICINE Asha Michel E.C.G.Technician
Ashamol Thomas Technical Assistant
Ms Anu Alex Technician
Reshma V M Lab. Attendants
Manesh K Jose Steno-typist & Record Clerk
Krishnakumar Secretary
TB & RESP. DISEASES Nisha Ommen Technical Assistant
Susmi Mathew Technician
Mabin Susan George Steno-typist & Record Clerk
DERM., VEN. & LEP Bincy Mathew Technical Assistant
Saneesh Salim Lab. Attendants
Mr. Anil Bose Steno-typist & Record Clerk
PSYCHIATRY Jacob M.K Psychiatric Social Workers
Samuel Mathew oommen Technical Assistant
Mr. Bibin Babu Psychiatric Social Workers
Ms. Ninu Mariam Wilson Steno-typist & Record Clerk
MICROBIOLOGY Ms Sheena Joe Technical Assistant
Aiswariya Technical Assistant
Sneha P Joseph Technical Assistant
Ms Sreeja S Nair Technical Assistant
Mr Tony Antony Technical Assistant
Ms Tinu Rajan Technical Assistant
Ms. Nazila Nazer Technical Assistant
Ms. Rachel John Technical Assistant
Ms. Shibi Raju Laboratory Attendants
Mr Benny T B Store keeper
Ms.Mercy P Mammen Record clerk
Ms. Sini Jose Steno-typist
Ms.Winnie Elizabeth Johnson Social Worker
Ms.Bindu M.G Technical Assistant
Ranimol Joseph Technician
Ms Gopika P B Lab Attendants
Arun Kumar M.S Stenographer
Binu Annu Joseph Record Clerk
PAEDIATRICS Sachita C Jacob Health Educator
Surya P S Technical Assistant
Sarah Thomas Laboratory Attendants
Anju S Store keeper & Steno-typist
Divya Ramachandran Store keeper & Steno-typist
Annu Maria Mathew Social Worker
PATHOLOGY Ms. Mony Varghese Technical Assistant
Ms.Jisha Joseph Technical Assistant
Ms.Shini Philip Technical Assistant
Ms. Johncy Tom Technical Assistant
Ms. ReshmaRajan Technician
Ms. Binu George Technician
Ms. Reshma P Reji Technician
Ms. Sujitha Subash Technician
Ms. Radhika Ravindran Laboratory Attendants
Ms. Resiya Ismael Laboratory Attendants
Mr. Raison Chacko Laboratory Attendants
Ms. Usha Vishvanath Steno-typist
Me. BIbIn Thomas Clerk
Mr. Aneesh Thomas Store Keeper
Ms. Manchu Madhu Record Clerk
PHARMACOLOGY Mr. Sreejith Vasudevan Nair Pharmaceutical Chemist
Ms Binu Mathew Technical Assistant
Mr. Jinu John Technicians
Mr. Jommy Joseph Store keeper-cum-clerk
Mr. Praveen Mathew Steno-typist
Ms Revathy R Laboratory Attendant
Ms Mareena Thomas Laboratory Attendant
Outsourced Sweepers
PHYSIOLOGY Ms. Smitha S Technician
Ms. Lakshmi Jayakumar Technician
Mrs. Preneeshyamol Sibi Strore Keeper-cum-clerk
Mr Manu K Laboratory attender
Mr. Sudheeshkumar Laboratory attender
GENERAL SURGERY Ms.Nisha joseph Technical Assistant
Ms.Fida Fathima Nouphal Technician
Ms.Meril Moncy Lab Attendant
Ms.Vidhya Soman Reception
Mr.Midhun Cherian Steno-typist
Mr.Job Zachariah Record clerk
ORTHOPAEDICS Ms Salu M Nair Technical Assistant
Sampath V Technician
Ms.Jaya Sara Idicula Reception
Ms Sheeja Mol Mathew Steno-typist
OPHTHALMOLOGY Ms.Sara Annie Jacob Technical Assistant
Mr.Jijin S Kumar Technician
Ms.Jitty Job Reception
Mr.Sijo P Thomas Record clerk
Ms.Riya Refractionist
Ms.Ansumol Abraham Refractionist
OBSTETRICS & GYNECOLOGY Thomas C Cherian Secretary
Jisha Joseph Lab Technician
Juby Rosilin Jose Social Worker
Bindu M G Technician
Remya Thomas Cytotechnician
Ranimol K J Record clerk
Renju R Paniker Stenographer
Thomas Mathew Store
OTO-RHINO-LARYNGOLOGY Mr.Divya Thampi Record Clerk
Ms Jency James Technician
Ms.Anju Sara Abraham Audiometry Technician & Speech therapist
RADIODIAGNOSIS Mr.Soorajkumar S Radiographictechnician
Mr.Rejimon J Andrews Radiographictechnician
Mr.Robin Antony Radiographictechnician
Mr.Jeril T Mathew Storekeeper-cum-clerks
Linu Sam Steno typist
Manju M Nair Record clerk
Rojin Mathew Media-Social Worker
Ms.Sheeba Mathew Technical Assistant
Roopesmon A V Technician
ANAESTHESIOLOGY Praveen P J Stenographer
Priyanka M M Steno typist
Vishnu Vijayan Technical Assistant
Rajagopal Achary Storekeeper
Sreekala Technical Assistant
Veena V Technical Assistant
Satheesh Kumar N Technician
Jerin treesa Varghese Technician
Dilsha Technician
Shilpa Lal Technician
Ms Deepa Nair Storekeeper-cum-clerks
RADIOTHERAPY Mr.Biju Puthukeril Record Clerk
PHYSICAL MEDICINE & REHABILIATION Merin Biju Record Clerk
Alexander V Jacob Physio therapist
Bincy Grace Varghese Physio therapist
Ancila Simon Physio therapist
Abin Jacob Physio therapist
Rinu Iype Varghese Physio therapist
DENTISTRY Rolly Thomas Prosthetic and orthodontic Technician
Neethu Renju Record Clerk
Gini Aji George Dental Technician
Rinumol K R Technical Assistant
Sheena Thomas Technician
Apply Now MBBS
All admission process are regulated by the office of Registrar. For Admissions call us at 0469 2742805 or send us an email, registrar@bcmch.org / office.registrar@bcmch.org
KNOW MORE
My indifference to social issues has now been turned into a will to serve the community. The most positive aspect of this place is the fact that every staff is highly concerned about us.

Naomi [student, 2017 batch]

2017-03-13T11:54:16+00:00

Naomi [student, 2017 batch]

My indifference to social issues has now been turned into a will to serve the community. The most positive aspect of this place is the fact that every staff is highly concerned about us.
Remarkable learning facilities, outstanding infrastructure and superb atmosphere, along with personalised attention are the greatest qualities of this institution.

Cinderella [student, 2016 batch]

2018-03-20T07:29:27+00:00

Cinderella [student, 2016 batch]

Remarkable learning facilities, outstanding infrastructure and superb atmosphere, along with personalised attention are the greatest qualities of this institution.
Besides instilling my son with the qualities of humility and humanity, he is taught the importance of dignity in life and death.

P.C. George [MLA] - Parent

2018-03-21T09:23:24+00:00

P.C. George [MLA] - Parent

Besides instilling my son with the qualities of humility and humanity, he is taught the importance of dignity in life and death.
This institution, with its mission of molding another generation of doctors with high standards of skills and ethics, is God ordained for such a time as this. We have been seeing our daughter growing up into a confident, compassionate, disciplined and God-fearing woman.

Dr. Susan Mathews [Radiation Oncologist at RCC, Trivandrum] - Parent

2018-03-21T09:34:58+00:00

Dr. Susan Mathews [Radiation Oncologist at RCC, Trivandrum] - Parent

This institution, with its mission of molding another generation of doctors with high standards of skills and ethics, is God ordained for such a time as this. We have been seeing our daughter growing up into a confident, compassionate, disciplined and God-fearing woman.