logo
HOME

Unit Wise Faculty & Residents List

GENERAL MEDICINE
HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT: PROF. DR. K VIJAYAKUMAR
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr Vijayakumar Professor
2 Dr. Jency Maria Koshy Professor
3 Dr. Sunil Antony Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Chris Philip Mathew Assistant Professor
5 Dr Prince Joseph Assistant Professor
6 Dr. George Varghese Junior Resident
7 Dr. Eby Thomas Junior Resident
UNIT- 2
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. S K Mathew Professor
2 Dr. Anulekha Mary John Assoc. Professor
3 Dr. Mohan Varghese Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Sony Punnen Thomas Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Leena Thomas Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Resmi Sara Rejee Senior Resident
7 Dr. Achu Saria Abraham Junior Resident
8 Dr. Nirmal Iype Junior Resident
UNIT- 3
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Anna Mani Professor
2 Dr. Joseph John Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Elizabeth James Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Rajesh Joseph Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Thomas Antony Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Sreenath S Senior Resident
7 Dr. Rija Mathew Roy Junior Resident
8 Dr. Jibin John Thomas Junior Resident
UNIT- 4
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. C V Unnikrishnan Associate Professor
2 Dr. Philip Thomas Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Hyma Jose Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Anil Thomas Senior Resident
5 Dr. Vinod B Pillai Junior Resident
6 Dr. Priyanka Pc Junior Resident
GENERAL SURGERY
UNIT- S1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Sareena Mathew Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Rahul D Kunju Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Deepu Anand Junior Resident
4 Dr. Silviya John Junior Resident
5 Dr. Sandeep C M Junior Resident
UNIT- S2
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Vinod Pillai Associate Professor
2 Dr. Tony Mathew Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Anakhalal M Senior Resident
4 Dr. Kevin Junior Resident
5 Dr. Aleena Susan Andrews Junior Resident
UNIT- S3
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Abraham Mathew Associate Professor
2 Dr. Mathew P Daniel Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Joel Danie Mathew Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Dilip George Senior Resident
5 Dr. Robin Junior Resident
6 Dr. Aiswarya Junior Resident
UNIT- S4
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Philip Umman Associate Professor
2 Dr. Thomson Jacob Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Dony Devasia Senior Resident
4 Dr. Vipin Junior Resident
5 Dr. Aswathy Junior Resident
RESPIRATORY & TUBERCULOSIS
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Aji Mathew Joseph Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Bency Koickal Thomas Assistant Professor
3 Dr.Sonia Elizabeth Ninan Senior Resident
4 Dr.Aleena Mariam Mathew Senior Resident
5 Dr Bency Joseph Junior Resident
6 Dr Thomsee Lisa Thoma Junior Resident
7 Dr Devi Padmakumar Junior Resident
DERMATOLOGY & V.D
HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT: PROF. DR. AMBUJAM
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. S Ambujam Professor
2 Dr. Satish Kumar S Associate Professor
3 Dr.Sandra Eliza Mathew Assistant Professor
4 Dr.Arita Mary John Senior Resident
5 Dr Jincy John Junior Resident
PSYCHIATRY
HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT: Dr.JAICO PAULOSE
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Jaico Paulose Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Karuna Sandra Thomas Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Cijo Alex Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Akhil G Junior Resident
5 Dr. Manoj K Gopinath Junior Resident
DEPARTMENT OF ORTHOPEDICS
HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT: Dr. Charles Abraham
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. B Samuel Chittaranjan Professor
2 Dr. Koshy George Assistant Professor
3 Dr. James C George Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Jishar Sainulabdeen Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Ajith Thomas Abraham Senior Resident
6 Dr.Nithin Chandra Babu Senior Resident
7 Dr. S Premkishore Junior Resident
8 Dr. Ujwal George Junior Resident
UNIT- 2
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Charles Abraham Associate Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Joji Joshua Philipose Associate Professor
3 Dr. Thomas Angelo Scariah Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Nithin Thomas Philip Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Kurien B Mathew Senior Resident
6 Dr. Ajish Raj Junior Resident
7 Dr. Ankitha Krishnan Junior Resident
OPHTHALMOLOGY
HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT: PROF.DR.SATISH THOMAS
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Satish Thomas Professor
2 Dr. Jacob Koshy Professor
3 Dr. Shaji P Koshy Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Leena Mariyam Varghese Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Sumi Lukose Assistant Professor
6 Dr Akshara Somaraj Nair Junior Resident
OTO RHINOLARYNGOLOGY
HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT: DR.GEORGE THOMAS
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. George Thomas Associate Professor
2 Dr.Ike Thomas Associate Professor
3 Dr. Tina Thomas Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Jathin Sam Thekkethil Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Surumy S Junior Resident
6 Dr Sumin Mariam Thomas Junior Resident
DEPARTMENT OF OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY
HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT: PROF. DR.M.A.Kunjamma
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr M A Kunjamma Professor and Head
2 Dr. Kuruvilla P Chacko Professor
3 Dr. Tinu Philip Associate Professor
4 Dr. Rekha G Muricken Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Arunima Vijay Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Shilpa Ann Baby Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Sherin Sams Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Archana Clara Junior Resident
9 Dr. Niha Rebecca Mathews Junior Resident
UNIT- 2
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr Patsy Varghese Professor
2 Dr. Sunitha Mary Mathew Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Deepa Rajan Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Anjali M Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Reeba Rachel Abraham Junior Resident
6 Dr. Adlin SF Junior Resident
7 Dr. Sharvin Sajan Junior Resident
DEPARTMENT OF PAEDIATRICS
HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT: PROF. DR. K S VIJAYAKUMAR
UNIT- 1
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. K S Vijayakumar Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Sunil Raj Associate Professor
3 Dr. Jijo Joseph John Associate Professor
4 Dr.Aneeta Junior Resident
5 Dr. Safeer Junior Resident
UNIT- 2
S.No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Girija Mohan Professor
2 Dr. Aby Dany Varghese Associate Professor
3 Dr. Anu Marie Peter Senior Resident
4 Dr. Anish Raj Junior Resident
5 Dr. Leeba Junior Resident
Apply Now MBBS
All admission process are regulated by the office of Registrar. For Admissions call us at 0469 2742805 or send us an email, registrar@bcmch.org / office.registrar@bcmch.org
KNOW MORE
My indifference to social issues has now been turned into a will to serve the community. The most positive aspect of this place is the fact that every staff is highly concerned about us.

Naomi [student, 2017 batch]

2017-03-13T11:54:16+00:00

Naomi [student, 2017 batch]

My indifference to social issues has now been turned into a will to serve the community. The most positive aspect of this place is the fact that every staff is highly concerned about us.
Remarkable learning facilities, outstanding infrastructure and superb atmosphere, along with personalised attention are the greatest qualities of this institution.

Cinderella [student, 2016 batch]

2018-03-20T07:29:27+00:00

Cinderella [student, 2016 batch]

Remarkable learning facilities, outstanding infrastructure and superb atmosphere, along with personalised attention are the greatest qualities of this institution.
Besides instilling my son with the qualities of humility and humanity, he is taught the importance of dignity in life and death.

P.C. George [MLA] - Parent

2018-03-21T09:23:24+00:00

P.C. George [MLA] - Parent

Besides instilling my son with the qualities of humility and humanity, he is taught the importance of dignity in life and death.
This institution, with its mission of molding another generation of doctors with high standards of skills and ethics, is God ordained for such a time as this. We have been seeing our daughter growing up into a confident, compassionate, disciplined and God-fearing woman.

Dr. Susan Mathews [Radiation Oncologist at RCC, Trivandrum] - Parent

2018-03-21T09:34:58+00:00

Dr. Susan Mathews [Radiation Oncologist at RCC, Trivandrum] - Parent

This institution, with its mission of molding another generation of doctors with high standards of skills and ethics, is God ordained for such a time as this. We have been seeing our daughter growing up into a confident, compassionate, disciplined and God-fearing woman.