logo
HOME

Batch 2016-2017

ACADEMIC AWARDS (Batch 2016-2017)

SUBJECT TOPPERS

ANATOMY

3rd –Reshna Suresh

2nd – TharaKurien

DrishyaRaveendran A

1st –RiyaTrissaSiby

Achu joseph

 

BIOCHEMISTRY

3rd – Aleena Joseph

2nd – TharaKurien

1st – Riya TrissaSiby

 

PHYSIOLOGY

3rd – Gloria Varghese

2nd -Achu

1st– Riya TrissaSiby

AmruthaSasidharan

 

OVERALL TOPPERS

5th – Amrithasasidharan

4th – Lakshmi G.Nair

3rd – Achu Joseph

2nd –TharaKurien

1st – Riya TrissaSiby

 

Token of appreciation for their contribution in daily chapel services

Mahima Mariam Thomas

Joanna Charles

 

SPORTS AWARDS

Best sportman 2016 – 2017 – Kalyan V. George

Best sportwoman 2016 – 2017 – Vrinda

Best athlete 2016 – 2017 (male) – Muhammad Irfan

Best athlete 2016 – 2017 (female) – Afsy NK

BEST HOUSE OF (2016 – 17) – Swain

RUNNER UP :

Token of appreciationfor his contribution as Sports Coordinator

Mr.Roy Isaac

BEST TEACHER (2016 –17) – Anju Mary Albert

BEST INCOMING STUDENT (2016 – 17)  – Achu Joseph

Best student Criteria

  • Living by the vision & mission
  • Academics excellence
  • Extracurricular activities & sports

    ACADEMIC AWARDS

    SUBJECT TOPPERS

    ANATOMY

    3rd –Reshna Suresh

    2nd – TharaKurien

    DrishyaRaveendran A

    1st –RiyaTrissaSiby

    Achu joseph

     

    BIOCHEMISTRY

    3rd – Aleena Joseph

    2nd – TharaKurien

    1st – Riya TrissaSiby

     

    PHYSIOLOGY

    3rd – Gloria Varghese

    2nd -Achu

    1st– Riya TrissaSiby

    AmruthaSasidharan

     

    OVERALL TOPPERS

    5th – Amrithasasidharan

    4th – Lakshmi G.Nair

    3rd – Achu Joseph

    2nd –TharaKurien

    1st – Riya TrissaSiby

     

    Token of appreciation for their contribution in daily chapel services

    Mahima Mariam Thomas

    Joanna Charles

     

    SPORTS AWARDS

    Best sportman 2016 – 2017 – Kalyan V. George

    Best sportwoman 2016 – 2017 – Vrinda

    Best athlete 2016 – 2017 (male) – Muhammad Irfan

    Best athlete 2016 – 2017 (female) – Afsy NK

    BEST HOUSE OF (2016 – 17) – Swain

    RUNNER UP :

    Token of appreciationfor his contribution as Sports Coordinator

    Mr.Roy Isaac

    BEST TEACHER (2016 –17) – Anju Mary Albert

    BEST INCOMING STUDENT (2016 – 17)  – Achu Joseph

    Best student Criteria

    • Living by the vision & mission
    • Academics excellence
    • Extracurricular activities & sports

Batch 2016-2017

Apply Now MBBS
All admission process are regulated by the office of Registrar. For Admissions call us at 0469 2742805 or send us an email, registrar@bcmch.org / office.registrar@bcmch.org
KNOW MORE
Contact Info
Believers Church Medical College
  • St.Thomas Nagar, PO Box-31, Kuttapuzha, Thiruvalla, Kerala, India
  • +91-469-2742800
  • Toll Free No - 18004253010
  • principal@bcmch.org